Transport

A fleet of 15 AC buses to and fro for transporting students and staff from different locations in Delhi, Gurgaon, Rewari & faridabad everyday as per academic schedule.

Transport Incharge: Mr. Kuldeep Singh, M: 09315329586

Transport Supervisor: Mr. Rajesh, M: 09671029462

Routes are as follows:

ROUTE NO – 1
Madhuban Chowk
Driver: Sh. Lila Ram, M:9654812163
Route Coordinator: Mr.Sandeep Mishra, M:9968470125

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.MADHUBAN CHOWK6:35
2.KOHAT ENCLAVE6:37
3.WAZIRPUR DEPOT6:40
4.PUNJABI BAGH 16:45
5.PUNJABI BAGH 26:55
6.RAJA GARDEN7:02
7.RAJOURI GARDEN7:04
8.MAYA PURI7:05
9.NARAINA7:08
10.NARIANA (Central School)7:10
11.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 2
Delhi
Driver: Sh. Surender Dhariwal, M:9728430467
Route Coordinator: Dr. Veer Singh, M:9899679880

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.ROHINI DEPOT (Jaipur Golden)6:20
2.PEERA GHARI6:30
3.PASCHIM VIHAR6:35
4.CRPF CAMP6:40
5.DISTT CENTRE JANAKPURI6:45
6.TILAK NAGAR6:50
7.HARI NAGAR DEPOT6:55
8.SAGARPUR/D-BLOCK JANAKPURI7:00
9.KIRBI PALACE7:05
10.SADAR BAZAR, DELHI CANTT7:10
11.PALAM MOR7:15
12.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 3
Delhi (A/C)
Driver: Sh. Jaswant Singh, M:9990848054
Route Coordinator: Mr. B P Dubey, M:9211673616

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.KAKROLA CROSSING6:20
2.KAKROLA MORE6:30
3.NAWADA METRO STATION6:35
4.UTTAM NAGAR6:40
5.JANAKPURI C-BLOCK6:45
6.DABRI MORE6:50
7.DWARKA SEC-16:55
8.PALAM COLONY7:05
9.PALAM MOR7:10
10.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 4
Delhi (A/C)
Driver: Sh. Ramesh Kumar, M:8607373773
Route Coordinator: Mr. Amit Goyal, M:9268659101

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.DWARKA SEC-186:20
2.DWARKA SEC-146:25
3.DWARKA SEC- 3-136:30
4.DWARKA DPS6:33
5.MATIYALA CROSSING6:38
6.MATIYALA RED LIGHT6:40
7.DWARKA SEC 6-7 CROSSING6:45
8.DWARKA SEC 9-10 CROSSING6:50
9.DWARKA SEC 9 MUNIRIKA APART6:55
10.DWARKA SEC 9 QUEEN PUBLIC SCHOOL7:00
11.RANGPURI7:10
12.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 5
New Delhi (NON-AC)
Driver: Sh. Satish, M:8506982554/8816075812
Route Coordinator: Mr. Sumit Malhotra, M:9990556339

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.KALKA JI6:00
2.I.N.A.6:20
3.GREEN PARK6:30
4.HOUZ KHAS6:35
5.IIT GATE6:40
6.ADICHINI RED LIGHT6:43
7.M.M.T.C. (LADO SARAI)6:50
8.SAKET6:56
9.ANHINSA SATHAL (LADO SARAI)7:02
10.ANDHERIA MOR7:05
11.CHATTARPUR RED LIGHT7:10
12.CAR MARKET VASANT KUNJ7:20
13.VASANT KUNJ RED LIGHT7:24
14.MASUDPUR7:27
15.VASANT KUNJ T POINT7:30
16.MAHIPALPUR CHHOTI RED LIGHT7:40
17.MAHIPALPUR SAPTEGIRI HOTEL7:45
18.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 6
Delhi (NON-AC)
Driver: Sh. Ramlakhan, M:9992902092
Route Coordinator: Sh. S.S. Neggi, M:9818211958

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.R K PURAM 6:55
2.MOTI BAGH 7:05
3.NANAK PURA 7:07
4.DHAULA KUAN 7:10
5.PALAM MOR 7:15
6.SEC-31, GURGAON 7:35
7.GITM 8:20
ROUTE NO – 7
Delhi (A/C)
Driver: Sh. Ram Avtar, M:9255519257
Route Coordinator: Sh. S.P Saini, M:9868815935

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.NAJAFGARH DHASA STAND6:50
2.NAJAFGARH CHAWLA STAND6:52
3.DURGA VIHAR6:54
4.DHEENPUR CHOWK6:56
5.CHAWLA VILLAGE7:00
6.BAJKHERA VILLAGE7:07
7.NEW PALAM VIHAR CHECK POST7:10
8.BAJKHERA RAILWAY CROSSING7:12
9.GUPTA COLONY7:14
10.VYAPAR KENDER, PALAM VIHAR7:18
11.ANSHAL PLAZA CHOWK, GURGAON7:20
12.SEC-23 ENTRY-3, GURGAON7:22
13.MAHARANA P. CHOWK (SEC-17)7:32
14.SIGNATURE TOWER7:35
15.GOVT. POLYTECHNIC MANESAR8:00
16.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 8
Gurgaon (A/C)
Driver: Sh. Vinod, M:9466443223
Route Coordinator:

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.BESTECH MALL6:55
2.KENDRIYA VIHAR (Outer)6:57
3.GSP SCHOOL, SEC-556:59
4.JAL VAYU TOWER7:02
5.WAZIRABAD RED LIGHT7:04
6.WAZIRABAD VILLAGE STAND7:06
7.GOLD SUOK CHOWK7:10
8.GALERIA RED LIGHT7:16
9.SEC-277:17
10.BRISTEL HOTEL7:22
11.SAHARA MALL7:25
12.M G ROAD7:27
13.IFFCO CHOWK7:30
14.JHARSA CHOWK7:35
15.ANAJ MANDI7:38
16.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 9
Gurgaon (A/C)
Driver: Mr. Sanjay, M:9728882163
Route Coordinator:Mr. Anoop Kumar, M:9990107979

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.PALAM VIHAR7:10
2.ASHOK VIHAR7:15
3.SEC-57:20
4.P.P. CHOWK7:25
5.JAI CINEMA7:30
6.RAJEEV CHOWK7:40
7.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 10
Gurgaon
Driver: Sh. Meer Singh, M:9050922319
Route Coordinator: Dr. Arun Patel, M:9899853954

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.NEW COLONY MORE7:25
2.GOPAL DAIRY7:27
3.MADAN PURI7:28
4.POLICE CHOWKI7:29
5.SETHI NURSING HOME7:30
6.SHIVAJI NAGAR7:46
7.SOHNA CHOWK7:47
8.KONARK HOUSE7:48
9.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 11
Gurgaon (A/C)
Driver: Sh. Dharmender Singh, M:9050572706
Route Coordinator: Sh. Subhash, M:9711535780

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.SEC-57:15
2.C C A SCHOOL7:18
3.SEC-4 (POLICE POST)7:18
4.SEC-9 CHOWK7:20
5.ESI HOSPITAL7:22
6.GOVT. COLLEGE SEC-97:25
7.UMANG CHOWK7:27
8.SEC-10 A7:30
9.BIKANER SWEETS7:32
10.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 12
Rewari
Driver: Mr. Naresh, M:9466885335
Route Coordinator: Mr. Parveen, M:9050414969/9355301090

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.BHARAWAS CHOWK7:10
2.NAI WALI CHOWK7:12
3.BAUNTRA SCHOOL7:18
4.DHARUHERA CHOWK7:20
5.ZYM KHANA CLUB7:24
6.RAJESH PILOT CHOWK7:25
7.SEC-47:26
8.POSWAL CHOWK7:27
9.RASGAN7:40
10.MASANI7:42
11.DHARUHERA7:50
12.DHARUHERA HOUSING BOARD7:52
13.BHIWADI8:02
14.KAPRIWAS8:09
15.SIDDHRAWALI8:14
16.GITM8:25
ROUTE NO – 13
Gurgaon (A/C)
Driver: Sh. Ajit Singh, M:9468133119
Route Coordinator: Mr. Y.P. Saini, M:9871361337

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.KAPASHERA BORDER7:05
2.SEC - 21 & 227:12
3.SEC-23 (GATE NO-1)7:13
4.MOTHER DAIRY (SEC 22)7:14
5.SEC-22 A (GURDWARA)7:15
6.SEC-147:20
7.SHYAM GARMENTS7:21
8.SHYAM SWEETS7:22
9.POLICE LINE7:26
10.CIVIL HOSPITAL7:27
11.MDLR & JYOTI HOSP.7:28
12.SEC-15 (HOPE APPART.)7:30
13.RAJIV CHOWK7:37
14.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 14
Gurgaon
Driver: Sh. Gajraj Singh, M:9813348068/8750311921
Route Coordinator: Mr.Pradeep Sharma, M:9810146084

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.MARUTI KUNJ7:00
2.BADSHAPUR7:15
3.CHINAR HOTEL7:17
4.SOUTH CITY 27:23
5.SUBHASH CHOWK7:25
6.BAKHTAWAR CHOWK7:28
7.SEC-467:30
8.SEC 40 & 45 T POINT7:33
9.SEC 40 MARKET7:35
10.HEWO APP SEC-317:38
11.GITM8:20
ROUTE NO – 15
Gurgaon
Driver: Mr. Anil Kumar, M:9891122185
Route Coordinator: Mr. Harish Kumar, M:9891714567

S.No.STOPPAGETIME
1.UMANG CHOWK7:20
2.SEC-10 A (KADIPUR)7:27
3.SHIVAJI NAGAR (SETHI HOSPITAL)7:30
4.BHUTESHWER MANDIR7:33
5.SOHNA ADDA7:35
6.KONARK HOUSE7:36
7.RAJ NAGAR7:42
8.KHERKI DAULA7:43
9.SHIKOH PUR MOR7:45
10.RAMPURA CHOWK7:48
11.SITA HOTEL7:50
12.MANESAR7:55
13.NSG GATE8:00
14.PANCHGAON8:05
15.GITM8:20
Note: No waiting time is allowed for any bus in any circumstances.